Online Exhibition

MODULETEK

Booth Number: Hall N5 - 5M14

*Mandatory Fields
Interested in this supplier and want to contact:
Your contact method:
*

Founded in 2001, ModuleTek is a leading global supplier of optical communication products and a high-tech private enterprise integrating R&D, production and sales. ModuleTek continues to focus on the development of 10G / 25G / 40G / 100G optical modules. Its products are widely used in data centers, cloud computing centers, all kinds of data communication networks and telecom operator networks. To provide customers with cost-effective optical communication module solutions.
Exhibit Details
10G SFP+ ER

10G SFP+ ER

ModuleTek's SFP-10G-ER SFP+ optical transceivers are based on 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae standard and SFF-8431 standard, providing a fast and reliable interface for 10G Ethernet applications.The product implements digital diagnostics via a 2-wire serial bus, compliant with the SFF-8472 standard

AOC-SFP-25G

AOC-SFP-25G

AOC-SFP-25G active optical cables are based on 25G Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard. They are compliant with FC-PI-6SFF-8402SFF-8419SFF-8432 and SFF-8472, providing a fast and reliable interface for 25G Ethernet applications

OPTICAL FIBER

OPTICAL FIBER

As one of the most commonly used components in optical fiber network, optical fiber is used to connect important equipment and components in optical fiber network. MTP / MPO optical cable jumper is used for 40G/100G/200G/400G data center cabling. Motai optoelectronics can provide customized MTP / MPO jumpers and optical fiber with different matching modes

572_605
Business Matching Contact Us Venue & Floorplan